Cook's Naturals
Your Pathway To Health

Herbs

Comfrey Root

Comfrey Root

from 7.91

Latin Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Comfrey Root, Slippery Root

Comfrey Root, with the Latin name of Symphytum officinale, is a perennial herb that features a long deep root, large rough leaves and bell-shaped flowers that range in color from cream to pink. The leaves of Symphytum officinale are similar in appearance to those found on the garden plant known as foxglove.

Organic Comfrey Root is suggested for external use only.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart